Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3206,413
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7396,052
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7356,049
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3375,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,88010,489
AzulArgentina 16,79810,439
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7324,183
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7203,555
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5253,433
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4203,368
AmberleyAustralia 7,2604,511
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9713,711
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7533,575
AimoresBrazil 15,8859,871
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5879,686
AltamiraBrazil 16,80310,442
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,51510,884
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,17810,053
ApodiBrazil 15,3719,551
AracajuBrazil 15,4059,573
AracuaiBrazil 15,9979,941
AragarcasBrazil 17,08310,615
AraxaBrazil 16,49710,252
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3619,546
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8647,373
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9026,153
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,8587,990
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2795,766
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8377,977
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9648,056
AbecheChad 8,5605,319
AntofagastaChile 18,57811,545
AricaChile 18,91511,754
AltaiChina 3,9542,457
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,38611,425
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,31411,381
AraucaColombia 17,51110,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,18410,057
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,19410,063
AzuaDominican Republic 16,30910,134
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3954,595
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1584,448
AswanEgypt 7,1574,447
AsyutEgypt 7,3154,545
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,77110,421
AsmaraEritrea 6,6164,111
AssabEritrea 6,2423,879
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7374,187
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1375,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5288,406
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2113,860
AccraGhana 11,0116,842
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7314,804
AthensGreece 7,9324,929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9304,928
AasiaatGreenland 10,6106,593
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5366,547
AputiteqGreenland 10,2006,338
AkureyriIceland 9,8526,122
AgraIndia 2,7741,724
AhmedabadIndia 3,1171,937
AkolaIndia 2,6131,624
AllahabadIndia 2,3591,466
AmritsarIndia 3,2882,043
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6102,243
AbadanIran 5,6463,508
ArakIran 5,5683,460
AlbengaItaly 9,1435,681
AlgheroItaly 9,2075,721
AmendolaItaly 8,5775,330
AnconaItaly 8,7255,422
ArezzoItaly 8,8615,506
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4237,099
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3547,056
AbashiriJapan 5,3323,313
AburatsuJapan 3,7152,308
AikawaJapan 4,5872,851
AjiroJapan 4,5242,811
AkitaJapan 4,8142,991
AkuneJapan 3,6352,259
AomoriJapan 4,9183,056
AsahikawaJapan 5,1823,220
AsosanJapan 3,7502,331
AmmanJordan 6,8224,239
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9822,474
AinaziLatvia 7,9044,912
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6104,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3843,967
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8474,255
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3503,946
AtarMauritania 11,8257,348
AgalegaMauritius 5,5413,443
AcapulcoMexico 15,9589,917
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6892,292
AltaiMongolia 3,6552,272
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6242,252
AgadirMorocco 11,0856,889
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1695,697
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5085,908
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6095,971
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6866,019
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5655,944
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,12210,640
AgadezNiger 9,8336,110
AsuncionParaguay 17,40010,812
ArequipaPeru 19,12111,882
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3081,434
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5899,066
AradRomania 8,0885,026
AjanRussia 5,7213,555
AldanRussia 5,4003,356
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1803,840
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5113,425
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5643,458
AnadyrRussia 8,0154,980
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2264,490
ArmavirRussia 6,5464,067
AstrakhanRussia 6,0703,772
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1246,291
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4336,483
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0936,272
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0006,214
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2086,343
Abu HamedSudan 7,1514,444
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1674,454
AqiqSudan 6,6574,137
ArbaatSudan 6,7684,205
AromaSudan 6,9024,289
AtbaraSudan 7,1074,416
Abu KamalSyria 6,3803,965
AleppoSyria 6,7334,184
AranyaprathetThailand 210131
AtakpameTogo 10,8176,722
AdanaTurkey 6,9084,293
AfyonTurkey 7,3354,558
AnkaraTurkey 7,1394,436
AntalyaTurkey 7,3134,545
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9643,085
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4775,889
AberporthUk 9,8066,093
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7626,066
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0844,402
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1264,428
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9463,073
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9643,085
ArtigasUruguay 17,02310,579
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,6139,080
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1638,180
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9517,426
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4518,980
Ada, MnUsa 13,0398,103
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8018,576
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7019,136
Akron, OhUsa 13,9368,660
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6928,508
Albany, GaUsa 14,9079,264
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7098,519
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4808,377
Albion, NeUsa 13,5338,410
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8828,626
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8158,584
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3268,281
Algona, IaUsa 13,5358,411
Alice, TxUsa 14,9639,298
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9558,672
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3688,307
Alma, MiUsa 13,6828,502
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4648,367
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4678,990
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0878,754
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7848,565
Amite, LaUsa 14,9329,279
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6786,014
Anderson, InUsa 14,0038,701
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5849,063
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8178,586
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8018,576
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9496,804
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1469,412
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4789,618
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5399,035
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0117,464
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8718,619
Athens, GaUsa 14,6989,133
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7219,148
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0818,750
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6324,742
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8008,576
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7729,179
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5247,783
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7578,549
Austin, TxUsa 14,7449,162
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7572,956
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0642,526
AcariguaVenezuela 17,19210,684
AdenYemen 5,9983,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -