Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0332,506
BustAfghanistan 4,1812,598
BatnaAlgeria 9,4955,901
BecharAlgeria 10,3886,455
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5785,952
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4286,480
BiskraAlgeria 9,5725,948
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6636,005
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3718,931
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2228,838
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2218,837
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0878,754
ByrdAntarctica 12,3727,688
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,75710,413
BarilocheArgentina 16,86210,478
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,88310,491
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8774,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2814,524
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2492,641
BrestBelarus 7,9144,918
BrusselsBelgium 9,2575,753
Belize CityBelize 16,40610,195
BeninBenin 10,7176,659
BohiconBenin 10,7276,666
BermudaBermuda 14,6559,107
BageBrazil 16,77310,423
BambuiBrazil 16,39410,187
BarbacenaBrazil 16,14910,035
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5759,678
BarcelosBrazil 17,71011,005
BarraBrazil 16,0689,985
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,16410,044
BarreirasBrazil 16,28210,118
BelémBrazil 16,34610,157
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,18110,055
BelterraBrazil 17,05510,598
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,13410,026
Bom JesusBrazil 16,59410,312
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,12310,019
BrasiliaBrazil 16,62310,329
BrevesBrazil 16,56110,291
BurgasBulgaria 7,6014,723
BurundiBurundi 8,0795,020
BatouriCameroon 9,4805,891
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0648,118
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8797,382
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2246,975
Banff, AbCanada 11,9957,454
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2958,262
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3297,661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1867,572
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6437,857
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3868,318
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6607,867
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5407,792
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8916,768
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4317,103
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3118,271
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5496,555
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0345,614
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4325,240
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,36310,168
BeijingChina 3,2942,047
BarranquillaColombia 17,23110,707
Benito SalasColombia 18,10411,250
BogotáColombia 17,88511,114
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4155,229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2805,145
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9025,532
BaniDominican Republic 16,32010,141
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,34910,160
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,24710,096
BahariyaEgypt 7,5134,668
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2944,533
BiarritzFrance 9,9096,157
BordeauxFrance 9,7986,089
BrestFrance 9,9376,175
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2887,636
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2877,636
BitamGabon 9,8536,123
BanjulGambia 12,4627,744
BerlinGermany 8,6185,355
BrockenGermany 8,8095,474
BokeGuinea 12,3807,693
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4237,720
BudapestHungary 8,2575,131
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2445,123
BangaloreIndia 2,4861,545
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7971,738
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7251,072
BikanerIndia 3,2352,010
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4541,525
BabolsarIran 5,3833,345
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8132,991
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6783,529
Bandar LengehIran 4,9543,079
BirjandIran 4,6892,914
BushehrIran 5,3803,343
BaghdadIraq 6,0613,767
BasraIraq 5,6933,538
BelmulletIreland 10,0526,246
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9756,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4955,279
BergamoItaly 8,9875,584
BolognaItaly 8,8855,521
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8485,498
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5895,338
BrindisiItaly 8,4015,221
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2176,971
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4697,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3882,727
BeirutLebanon 6,8754,272
BenghaziLibya 8,3005,158
BirzaiLithuania 7,8664,888
BitolaMacedonia 8,1125,041
BlantyreMalawi 7,9174,920
BvumbweMalawi 7,9164,919
BintuluMalaysia 1,8021,120
BamakoMali 11,6187,220
Bko-SMali 11,6157,217
BougounMali 11,6067,212
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4907,140
BaitagMongolia 3,7012,300
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0342,507
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9452,452
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8522,394
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7282,317
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6042,239
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9352,445
BulganMongolia 3,9102,430
BhamawMyanmar 1,224761
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6485,996
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7376,051
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,11510,635
BilmaNiger 9,2815,767
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2036,340
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2825,147
BergenNorway 8,9685,573
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9675,572
BjornoyaNorway 8,2875,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4395,244
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5465,311
BadinPakistan 3,5282,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3322,070
BalakotPakistan 3,5712,219
BarkhanPakistan 3,6382,260
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,49210,870
BascoPhilippines 2,3921,487
BialystokPoland 7,9524,941
BejaPortugal 10,6196,599
BragancaPortugal 10,3726,445
BistritaRomania 7,8434,874
BucharestRomania 7,7184,796
BajkitRussia 5,3413,319
BarabinskRussia 5,0113,114
BarnaulRussia 4,6632,898
BerezovoRussia 6,2163,863
BiserRussia 6,0573,764
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7382,944
BogdarinRussia 4,6672,900
BogucanyRussia 4,9723,090
BomnakRussia 5,1763,217
BorRussia 5,3883,348
BorzjaRussia 4,3262,688
BratskRussia 4,7332,941
BelgradeSerbia 8,1615,071
BoSierra Leone 12,1687,561
BontheSierra Leone 12,2597,618
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3915,215
BerberaSomalia 6,0363,751
BusanSouth Korea 3,7112,306
BadajozSpain 10,4996,524
BarcelonaSpain 9,6966,025
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1106,282
BabanusaSudan 7,8704,891
BaselSwitzerland 9,1065,659
BernSwitzerland 9,1265,671
Bhumibol DamThailand 425264
BizerteTunisia 9,1555,689
BalikesirTurkey 7,5624,699
BursaTurkey 7,4644,638
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6222,872
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8386,114
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8086,095
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8086,095
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6085,971
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6766,013
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5615,941
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1418,166
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5079,015
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1258,777
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0065,597
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0075,597
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5929,067
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9459,287
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6668,492
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2858,877
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7598,550
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9339,280
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7537,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0845,645
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5528,421
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3635,818
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7406,052
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6008,451
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7817,942
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7848,566
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7009,134
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0298,096
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9598,053
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3488,916
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7769,182
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8477,362
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0069,325
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9188,649
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7529,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6317,849
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5499,041
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9198,649
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7198,525
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4148,336
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3338,907
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8079,202
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8778,623
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4698,991
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4268,964
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6828,502
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6688,494
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5728,434
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8089,202
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,1979,443
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9858,691
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7158,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1528,794
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9408,663
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7148,522
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8649,236
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3728,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8368,598
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5138,397
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4817,756
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2632,649
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,90410,504
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,14310,653
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7145,415
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -