Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4935,899
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7956,087
DavisAntarctica 9,3265,795
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9123,053
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4312,753
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,8981,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,2234,488
DhakaBangladesh 1,526948
D’UccleBelgium 9,2575,753
DiamantinaBrazil 16,15710,040
DiamantinoBrazil 17,53510,897
DouradosBrazil 17,24910,719
DoualaCameroon 9,9916,209
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5907,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,5357,789
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4097,090
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6897,885
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8326,731
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,0198,090
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8297,972
DuianChina 2,5221,567
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3685,200
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2203,865
DajabonDominican Republic 16,21410,075
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,34210,155
DabaaEgypt 7,5384,684
DakhlaEgypt 7,5304,679
DijonFrance 9,2965,777
DresdenGermany 8,6025,345
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2265,733
DebrecenHungary 8,0625,010
DalatangiIceland 9,6946,024
DaltonganjIndia 2,0771,291
DarbhangaIndia 2,0611,281
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6361,017
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,6341,016
DumkaIndia 1,8231,133
DwarkaIndia 3,4562,148
DezfulIran 5,6603,517
DublinIreland 9,8606,127
DecimomannuItaly 9,1805,704
DobbiacoItaly 8,7765,454
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4637,123
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8574,261
DagorettiKenya 7,2224,488
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7474,814
DedzaMalawi 7,9344,930
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3402,076
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1792,597
DaweiMyanmar 256159
De BiltNetherlands 9,1695,698
De KooyNetherlands 9,1755,701
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1765,702
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8056,093
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6265,982
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5945,962
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8405,493
DalbandinPakistan 4,0852,539
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6242,252
DirPakistan 3,7352,321
DroshPakistan 3,7622,338
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1421,331
DohaQatar 5,2633,271
DorohoiRomania 7,7054,788
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7724,208
DudinkaRussia 6,2733,898
DzardzanRussia 6,3403,940
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4123,363
DakarSenegal 12,5027,769
DaruSierra Leone 12,0717,501
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8895,524
DamazinSudan 7,1584,448
DongolaSudan 7,4514,630
DamascusSyria 6,7784,212
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,7774,212
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4594,014
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1722,592
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1484,442
DjerbaTunisia 9,1495,685
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4874,031
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6035,967
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7216,041
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0804,400
DonetskUkraine 6,8664,267
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8863,036
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6289,090
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2638,863
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5169,020
Danville, IlUsa 13,9768,685
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6589,109
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1867,572
David City, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0368,722
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3077,648
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9939,317
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1948,199
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9608,675
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6979,133
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0308,718
Delphine, InUsa 13,8808,625
Denton, MdUsa 14,1418,788
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5118,396
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7008,513
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1968,200
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0878,132
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7808,563
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4158,957
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6627,868
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7258,529
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9028,639
Dover, DeUsa 14,1418,788
Dover, TnUsa 14,4138,956
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6698,494
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1628,179
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1788,810
Durham, NhUsa 13,6498,482
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9527,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -