Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9526,184
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5135,911
EsquelArgentina 16,67210,360
EzeizaArgentina 16,86910,482
East SaleAustralia 7,5314,680
Esperance (po)Australia 5,7503,573
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7503,573
EssendonAustralia 7,3564,571
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,11810,016
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,68710,369
EspinosaBrazil 16,0729,987
Earlton, OnCanada 13,2138,210
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8827,384
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8557,367
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8617,371
Edson, AbCanada 11,7467,299
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4777,132
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6447,857
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5885,958
ErlianChina 3,5022,176
El CaranoColombia 17,83111,080
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4665,261
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,30410,132
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,22810,084
El ArishEgypt 7,0254,365
El TorEgypt 7,0494,381
ErfurtGermany 8,7985,467
EssenGermany 9,0645,633
EsfahanIran 5,3603,331
EilatIsrael 6,9194,300
EsashiJapan 4,9233,059
EldoretKenya 7,3274,553
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8712,406
EssaouiraMorocco 11,0566,870
EeldeNetherlands 9,0525,625
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6355,987
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,96410,542
EnuguNigeria 10,1606,314
EncarnacionParaguay 17,14510,654
EvoraPortugal 10,5986,586
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7092,926
EkimcanRussia 5,2223,245
Elat’MaRussia 6,7944,222
ElistaRussia 6,3493,945
ErbogacenRussia 5,3203,306
EssejRussia 6,0893,784
Ed DueimSudan 7,3374,559
El FasherSudan 8,0895,027
El GeneinaSudan 8,3985,219
El ObeidSudan 7,5764,708
El ShowakSudan 6,9614,325
En NahudSudan 7,7774,833
EdirneTurkey 7,6764,770
ErzincanTurkey 6,5724,084
ErzurumTurkey 6,4374,000
EskisehirTurkey 7,3354,558
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2943,290
EntebbeUganda 7,6454,751
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5895,959
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6025,967
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5528,421
Eastman, GaUsa 14,9169,269
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3758,311
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9248,031
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9798,687
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1948,820
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1658,802
Elko, NvUsa 12,8878,008
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8438,602
Elmira, NyUsa 13,7958,573
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0718,122
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,4618,365
Erie, PaUsa 13,8098,581
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9058,641
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2077,585
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2438,851
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4057,708
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0618,116
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0958,138
Evansville, InUsa 14,1968,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -