Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9522,456
FarahAfghanistan 4,4062,738
FormosaArgentina 17,40710,817
ForrestAustralia 5,7643,582
FrancistownBotswana 8,8685,510
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7439,161
FloraniaBrazil 15,2789,494
FlorestaBrazil 15,5269,648
FlorianoBrazil 15,9609,918
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,46710,233
FormosaBrazil 16,55810,289
FortalezaBrazil 15,4009,570
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,10710,631
FrancaBrazil 16,53710,276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1117,526
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4587,120
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6557,243
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0556,870
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1617,557
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8626,749
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3157,031
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3347,043
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2578,238
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2628,241
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3507,053
FayaChad 8,6495,375
FamagustaCyprus 7,0214,363
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8895,524
FarafraEgypt 7,6134,731
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7266,044
FichtelbergGermany 8,6685,386
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9755,577
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1095,039
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2006,960
FaranahGuinea 11,9917,451
FalconaraItaly 8,7375,430
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9055,534
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5925,339
FonniItaly 9,1395,679
FrontoneItaly 8,7895,462
FrosinoneItaly 8,7745,452
FukauraJapan 4,8473,012
FukueJapan 3,5572,210
FukuiJapan 4,3312,691
FukuokaJapan 3,7302,318
FukushimaJapan 4,7532,954
FukuyamaJapan 4,0102,492
FushikiJapan 4,4332,755
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0852,539
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0234,364
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2344,495
FunchalMadeira 11,6137,216
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,27110,111
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5406,549
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8095,474
FaroPortugal 10,6696,630
FerganaRussia 4,0772,534
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2957,641
FalunSweden 8,4055,223
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4285,859
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9904,344
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6075,970
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7518,545
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7948,572
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0558,112
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4168,337
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3438,292
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1598,798
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1868,194
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5798,438
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2788,872
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5979,071
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1459,411
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0749,367
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2348,224
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9108,644
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6038,453
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6968,511
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5568,424
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4228,341
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5358,411
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5078,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5129,639
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0398,724
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3388,910
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9018,638
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7328,533
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2348,845
Franklin, LaUsa 14,9709,303
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9308,656
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2588,860
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9938,074
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1188,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -