Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8562,396
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9192,435
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8136,098
General PicoArgentina 17,11210,634
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,00910,570
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9038,018
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6834,774
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9683,087
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,2563,266
GrazAustria 8,5305,300
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0223,742
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9073,671
GomelBelarus 7,4234,613
GrodnoBelarus 7,8954,906
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3109,514
GoianiaBrazil 16,76210,416
GoiasBrazil 16,85810,476
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9799,930
GrajauBrazil 16,29910,128
GuairaBrazil 17,13210,646
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4599,606
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7299,774
GarouaCameroon 9,4615,879
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,6297,848
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0947,515
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8117,339
Golden, BcCanada 11,9257,411
Goose, NfCanada 12,3437,670
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3808,314
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5097,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3248,280
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9998,078
GanzhouChina 2,0231,257
GuangzhouChina 1,7221,070
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,17410,051
GuayaquilEcuador 18,72811,638
GonderEthiopia 6,8174,236
GourdonFrance 9,6445,993
GrenobleFrance 9,3015,780
GeisenheimGermany 9,0275,609
GorlitzGermany 8,5195,294
GibraltarGibraltar 10,4866,516
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,63610,338
GeorgetownGuyana 16,73910,402
GoaIndia 2,8821,791
GuwahatiIndia 1,6641,034
GelaItaly 8,7735,452
GenoaItaly 9,0795,642
GhediItaly 8,9475,560
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4865,273
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7195,418
GrossetoItaly 8,9375,553
GrottaglieItaly 8,4505,251
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1035,657
GuidoniaItaly 8,8155,478
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6127,216
GifuJapan 4,3442,699
GaoMali 10,6796,636
GuamMariana Islands 4,7742,967
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3839,559
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4769,617
GuaymasMexico 14,2788,873
GaluutMongolia 3,6672,279
GemertNetherlands 9,1485,685
GisborneNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4845,894
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7086,033
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8136,098
GayaNiger 10,4466,491
GardermoenNorway 8,6585,380
GeiloNorway 8,8095,474
GdanskPoland 8,2525,128
GalatiRomania 7,5684,703
Gor’KijRussia 6,7204,176
GorznyjRussia 6,1433,818
GridinoRussia 7,5294,679
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8533,637
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1718,806
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6225,979
GijonSpain 10,2176,349
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0144,980
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0094,356
GoteborgSweden 8,6365,366
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6425,370
GothenburgSweden 8,6365,367
GunnarnSweden 8,2925,153
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2455,745
GabesTunisia 9,2045,719
GafsaTunisia 9,3075,784
GiresunTurkey 6,6864,155
GoztepeTurkey 7,4594,635
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1573,204
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6535,998
GajvoronUkraine 7,4514,630
GeniceskUkraine 7,0514,382
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,7409,160
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2135,725
Galva, IlUsa 13,8148,584
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9559,293
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6227,844
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1588,798
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6808,501
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8087,959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,5529,043
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6778,499
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,5728,434
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9348,038
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,9709,303
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6328,471
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4098,333
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6908,507
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3847,695
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2218,837
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5077,772
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4828,378
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0038,701
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,7409,160
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,4758,995
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3338,907
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6769,120
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9308,656
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5129,018
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,6009,073
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,6799,122
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9608,675
Groton, CtUsa 13,8828,626
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8466,119
GuanareVenezuela 17,26910,731
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,49710,873
GuiriaVenezuela 16,71710,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -