Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4732,780
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6195,977
HuamboAngola 9,7976,088
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6322,878
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8984,908
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8924,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1253,806
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1677,561
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2846,390
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3298,283
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3038,266
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6888,506
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3427,669
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8058,579
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1226,911
Hope, BcCanada 11,8807,382
HaikouChina 1,244773
HailarChina 4,3202,684
HamiChina 3,3052,053
HetanChina 3,3102,057
HavanaCuba 15,9219,893
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,23510,089
HigueyDominican Republic 16,23310,087
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,30710,134
HelwanEgypt 7,2664,515
HurguadaEgypt 7,0474,379
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5375,926
HelsinkiFinland 7,9114,916
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8934,905
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4478,356
HamburgGermany 8,8195,480
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8205,481
HannoverGermany 8,8615,506
HelgolandGermany 8,9465,559
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8485,499
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8164,857
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8026,712
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9486,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6086,592
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8116,097
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4011,492
HaifaIsrael 6,9164,298
HaboroJapan 5,1653,210
HachijojimaJapan 4,5082,801
HachinoheJapan 4,9623,083
HagiJapan 3,8582,398
HakodateJapan 4,9663,086
HamadaJapan 3,9372,447
HamamatsuJapan 4,3942,731
HikoneJapan 4,2952,669
HimejiJapan 4,1452,576
HiradoJapan 3,6522,269
HirooJapan 5,1803,219
HiroshimaJapan 3,9432,450
HitaJapan 3,7622,338
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6912,293
HunLibya 8,7575,442
HomboriMali 10,8766,759
HomalinMyanmar 1,373853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 458284
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6415,991
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6015,966
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4955,900
HororataNew Zealand 9,6195,977
HyderabadPakistan 3,5972,235
HuanucoPeru 19,46012,092
HelPoland 8,2385,119
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0033,109
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8353,626
HatangaRussia 6,4784,026
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6444,128
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1257,534
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2553,887
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3155,167
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0424,376
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6672,279
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0722,530
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2881,422
HalaibSudan 6,7804,213
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9684,330
HudeibaSudan 7,1124,419
HaparandaSweden 8,0014,972
HarnosandSweden 8,2795,145
HamaSyria 6,7654,204
HassakahSyria 6,4203,989
Hua HinThailand 14489
HakkariTurkey 6,1723,835
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4755,888
HersonUkraine 7,2294,492
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6694,766
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8609,234
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5528,421
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1788,810
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0128,707
Hart, MiUsa 13,5628,427
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7878,568
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4908,383
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8819,247
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2668,244
Hays, KsUsa 13,8108,582
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6527,862
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7408,538
Helena, MtUsa 12,5617,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7068,517
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4849,000
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5909,067
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5868,442
Hernando, MsUsa 14,5039,012
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8839,248
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1948,199
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0238,714
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0698,742
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7928,571
Holly, CoUsa 13,8018,576
Homer, AkUsa 9,6676,007
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3278,903
Horton, KsUsa 13,8498,606
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2668,244
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2638,863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5348,410
Houma, LaUsa 15,0489,351
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8669,238
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2148,832
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5819,060
Huron, SdUsa 13,2808,252
HanoiVietnam 988614
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 738459
HarareZimbabwe 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -