Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3845,831
In SalahAlgeria 10,0876,268
InnsbruckAustria 8,8335,489
IbiriteBrazil 16,19210,062
IguatuBrazil 15,5519,663
IlheusBrazil 15,6689,736
ImperatrizBrazil 16,40110,192
IndaialBrazil 16,55310,286
IpameriBrazil 16,64210,342
IraiBrazil 16,91210,509
IreceBrazil 15,9319,900
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7949,814
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,42510,828
ItaitubaBrazil 17,23610,711
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0799,992
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9569,915
ItapevaBrazil 16,61410,324
ItirucuBrazil 15,7519,788
ItuacuBrazil 15,9019,881
IvinhemaBrazil 17,15910,663
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9196,164
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9877,449
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9476,181
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3507,053
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6245,980
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,77311,666
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,56610,294
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1759,430
ImbertDominican Republic 16,17010,048
IzobambaEcuador 18,52611,512
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1774,460
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,78510,430
IoanninaGreece 8,1695,076
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5276,541
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6946,024
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7951,737
IranshahrIran 4,3922,729
IstranaItaly 8,8025,470
IidaJapan 4,4372,757
IizukaJapan 3,7602,337
IrakoJapan 4,3372,695
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7081,683
IrozakiJapan 4,4842,787
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7411,704
IshinomakiJapan 4,8493,013
IwamizawaJapan 5,1123,177
IzuharaJapan 3,6792,286
IrbidJordan 6,8364,248
IfraneMorocco 10,5736,570
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4875,895
IlorinNigeria 10,4226,477
InchonNorth Korea 3,6902,293
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4445,247
IslamabadPakistan 3,5442,203
IquitosPeru 18,72011,633
IloiloPhilippines 2,4111,499
IasiRomania 7,6084,727
IcaRussia 6,5944,098
IlirnejRussia 7,6404,747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3493,324
IrkutskRussia 4,2992,671
Ivdel’Russia 6,1383,814
IbizaSpain 9,8276,107
IspartaTurkey 7,3314,556
IstanbulTurkey 7,4654,639
IzmirTurkey 7,6274,740
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8554,881
IzmailUkraine 7,5034,663
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5028,390
Independence, KsUsa 14,1148,771
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5738,434
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0298,718
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7488,543
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9538,049
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2569,480
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6038,453
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3198,276
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7628,552
IsokaZambia 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -