Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9342,445
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7992,361
JuninArgentina 17,04410,591
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,74210,404
JacobinaBrazil 15,7789,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3429,534
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0929,379
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,43110,210
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,10010,005
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9637,434
JiuquanChina 2,9031,804
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,32710,767
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,23810,090
JimaniDominican Republic 16,35410,163
JoensuuFinland 7,6854,775
JokioinenFinland 7,9784,957
JyvskylFinland 7,8804,897
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5286,542
JulianehbGreenland 11,2246,975
JagdalpurIndia 2,0631,282
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3201,441
JerusalemIsrael 6,8944,284
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,07010,607
JosNigeria 9,9256,168
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2435,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2295,735
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6882,292
JhelumPakistan 3,4562,147
JiwaniPakistan 4,2392,634
JuliacaPeru 18,99711,805
JakutskRussia 5,8473,633
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2593,890
JenisejskRussia 5,0223,121
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4473,385
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3733,339
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1297,537
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5234,053
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2063,857
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9835,582
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5226,538
JubaSudan 7,6094,728
JokkmokkSweden 8,1995,095
JönköpingSweden 8,5085,287
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5135,290
JendoubaTunisia 9,2605,754
JerbaTunisia 9,1445,682
JerseyUk 9,7566,062
JaltaUkraine 7,0784,398
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7719,179
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4418,974
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0939,379
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9428,664
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0048,703
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -