Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9062,427
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0482,515
KhostAfghanistan 3,7832,351
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0462,514
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3888,941
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4303,374
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6195,356
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0183,740
KandiBenin 10,5226,539
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9888,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9888,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9327,415
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8037,956
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5658,430
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6465,994
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5076,529
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9657,435
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3878,319
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7242,314
KashiChina 3,7372,322
KunmingChina 1,275792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5995,965
KhargaEgypt 7,3744,582
KosseirEgypt 6,9984,349
KajaaniFinland 7,8124,854
KuopioFinland 7,7874,839
KuusamoFinland 7,7774,833
KarlsruheGermany 9,0165,602
KasselGermany 8,8985,529
KonstanzGermany 8,9855,583
KumasiGhana 11,1316,917
KalamataGreece 8,0875,025
KerkiraGreece 8,2465,124
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0044,974
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7406,674
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6996,027
KankanGuinea 11,8287,350
KindiaGuinea 12,2107,588
KissidougouGuinea 11,9427,421
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7716,693
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7261,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7251,072
KeszthelyHungary 8,3975,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9616,190
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6201,007
KotaIndia 2,8781,789
KozhikodeIndia 2,7031,680
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6742,283
KermanIran 4,8192,995
KermanshahIran 5,8123,612
Khoram AbadIran 5,6923,537
KilkennyIreland 9,9606,189
KingstonJamaica 16,48310,243
KagoshimaJapan 3,6402,262
KanazawaJapan 4,3902,728
KaruizawaJapan 4,5342,818
KatsuuraJapan 4,6312,878
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5152,806
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2573,267
KobeJapan 4,1842,600
KochiJapan 3,9912,480
KofuJapan 4,5042,799
KumagayaJapan 4,5942,855
KumamotoJapan 3,7172,310
KumejimaJapan 3,0691,907
KureJapan 3,9412,449
KushiroJapan 5,2913,288
KutchanJapan 5,0223,121
KyotoJapan 4,2412,636
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2372,633
KitaleKenya 7,3424,563
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6583,516
KufraLibya 8,1155,043
KaunasLithuania 7,9164,919
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0935,029
KybartaiLithuania 7,9824,960
KarongaMalawi 7,8124,855
Kota BharuMalaysia 862535
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9041,183
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,185736
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 973605
KuantanMalaysia 1,143711
KuchingMalaysia 1,7351,078
KayesMali 11,9037,397
KeniebaMali 11,9417,420
KidalMali 10,4706,506
KitaMali 11,7527,303
KoutiaMali 11,3637,061
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3264,553
KisinevMoldova 7,5044,663
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1232,562
KhatgalMongolia 4,0822,537
KhovdMongolia 3,9022,425
KhujirtMongolia 3,6952,296
KhutagMongolia 3,9702,467
KenitraMorocco 10,6656,627
KalewaMyanmar 1,243772
KathaMyanmar 1,243772
KawthaungMyanmar 470292
KayukpyuMyanmar 979608
KengtungMyanmar 848527
KhamtiMyanmar 1,456905
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9556,186
KathmanduNepal 2,2121,374
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9374,932
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7746,073
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7626,066
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7286,045
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7746,073
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8116,097
KanoNigeria 9,9066,156
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8672,403
KarasjokNorway 7,9994,971
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9505,561
KristiansandNorway 8,8645,508
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7895,462
KhasabOman 4,8092,988
KarachiPakistan 3,7212,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7092,305
KhanpurPakistan 3,4992,174
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8422,388
KororPalau 3,7732,344
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1765,081
KlodzkoPoland 8,4105,226
KoszalinPoland 8,4125,227
KrakowPoland 8,1865,087
KalakanRussia 4,8112,990
KaliningradRussia 8,1265,049
KamenskoeRussia 7,4174,609
KandalaksaRussia 7,6714,767
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3014,537
KazanRussia 6,3913,972
KemRussia 7,5054,663
KerchRussia 6,9164,298
KhabarovskRussia 4,9983,106
KirenskRussia 4,9383,068
KirovRussia 6,5154,049
KljuciRussia 6,9294,306
KolpasevRussia 5,1723,214
KorfRussia 7,3444,564
KostromaRussia 6,9504,319
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2664,515
KotlasRussia 6,7924,220
KrasnodarRussia 6,6984,162
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5753,465
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9853,719
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7472,950
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7244,800
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1983,852
KurganRussia 5,5353,439
KurskRussia 7,0614,388
KyraRussia 4,1192,559
KigaliRwanda 7,9524,941
KoldaSenegal 12,3217,657
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0907,513
KosiceSlovakia 8,0845,023
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4015,842
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0862,539
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3131,437
KadugliSudan 7,6744,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3174,547
KassalaSudan 6,8814,276
KhartoumSudan 7,2874,528
KostiSudan 7,3164,546
KalmarSweden 8,3825,209
KaresuandoSweden 8,1045,036
KarlstadSweden 8,5405,307
KristianstadSweden 8,5245,297
KamishliSyria 6,3863,968
KanchanaburiThailand 11572
Khlong YaiThailand 332206
Khon KaenThailand 387241
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6842
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 215133
KairouanTunisia 9,1645,695
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7694,207
KarsTurkey 6,2893,908
KastamonuTurkey 7,0744,396
KayseriTurkey 6,9064,291
KonyaTurkey 7,1564,447
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0813,158
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5062,800
KinlossUk 9,5385,927
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0244,365
KievUkraine 7,4234,613
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9574,323
KirovogradUkraine 7,2814,524
KlepininoUkraine 7,0914,406
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1554,446
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8424,873
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1994,474
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7558,547
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3087,648
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9108,644
Keene, NhUsa 13,6628,490
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9128,645
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8598,612
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7519,788
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4268,343
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4275,858
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1528,794
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5959,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4387,729
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4869,001
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6926,023
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9005,531
KabompoZambia 8,9395,555
KabweZambia 8,5295,300
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5245,297
KafirondaZambia 8,5015,283
KaomaZambia 8,9175,541
KasamaZambia 8,1075,038
KasempaZambia 8,7675,448
KawambwaZambia 8,3075,162
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -