Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7036,030
LuandaAngola 9,9556,186
LuenaAngola 9,3305,798
La PlataArgentina 16,81510,449
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,28211,360
La RiojaArgentina 17,84311,088
LaboulayeArgentina 17,22810,705
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8979,879
Las LomitasArgentina 17,69410,995
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7854,838
LavertonAustralia 7,3564,571
LearmonthAustralia 4,2632,649
LongreachAustralia 6,2993,914
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2993,914
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0124,979
Low HeadAustralia 7,7224,799
LinzAustria 8,6085,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3215,792
LerwickUk 9,3225,793
La PazBolivia 18,76811,663
LavrasBrazil 16,27710,114
LencoisBrazil 15,8969,878
LinharesBrazil 15,7819,806
LondrinaBrazil 16,85610,475
LomBulgaria 7,9444,937
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9827,446
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1358,162
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4876,517
Langara, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6367,852
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2457,609
London, OnCanada 13,7018,514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8216,724
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9157,404
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7137,279
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,02611,201
LanzhouChina 2,5101,560
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0201,255
Las GaviotasColombia 17,77611,046
LimonCosta Rica 17,35110,782
LarnacaCyprus 7,0494,381
LimassolCyprus 7,1024,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5365,304
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7885,461
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8965,528
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,26410,107
La VegaDominican Republic 16,22510,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,28210,118
LuperonDominican Republic 16,16510,045
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,48611,487
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,93711,768
LuxorEgypt 7,1564,447
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,74610,406
Laucala BayFiji 9,2435,744
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7294,803
Le MansFrance 9,6315,985
LilleFrance 9,3495,810
LyonFrance 9,3475,808
LambarnGabon 10,0626,253
LastourvilleGabon 9,7976,088
LibrevilleGabon 10,1196,288
LeipzigGermany 8,6935,402
LindenbergGermany 8,5655,322
LamiaGreece 8,0364,994
LarissaGreece 8,0324,991
LemnosGreece 7,8054,850
LimnosGreece 7,7914,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,14210,031
LabeGuinea 12,1067,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4486,492
La CeibaHonduras 16,63910,340
La MesaHonduras 16,63910,340
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2422,015
LudhianaIndia 3,1571,962
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9445,558
LatinaItaly 8,8085,473
LatronicoItaly 8,5725,327
LecceItaly 8,3915,214
LodwarKenya 7,2174,485
Luang PrabangLaos 705438
LiepajaLatvia 8,0985,032
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0204,984
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1575,690
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1645,073
LabuanMalaysia 1,8621,157
LuqaMalta 8,7715,451
Le LamentinMartinique 16,26810,109
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6389,096
LashioMyanmar 1,066662
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7546,061
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7486,058
LagosNigeria 10,6096,592
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8375,491
LillehammerNorway 8,6795,393
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3262,067
La VictoriaParaguay 17,55410,908
LimaPeru 19,70012,242
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5061,557
LisbonPortugal 10,6926,644
LeninbadRussia 4,2032,612
LevsiRussia 5,8463,633
LungiSierra Leone 12,2957,641
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6135,352
LanzaroteSpain 11,5067,150
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0066,218
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0435,619
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0365,615
LatakiaSyria 6,8574,261
LampangThailand 519322
LoeiThailand 433269
Lop BuriThailand 12074
LomeTogo 10,8436,738
LeemingUk 9,5365,926
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3215,792
London, EnglandUk 9,5525,936
London-GatwickUk 9,5535,936
LynehamUk 9,6626,004
L’VovUkraine 7,8894,902
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4154,608
LozovajaUkraine 6,9894,343
LubnyUkraine 7,2444,502
LuckUkraine 7,7824,836
LuganskUkraine 6,7714,207
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5008,389
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8158,584
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,9499,290
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9219,272
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1389,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,5418,415
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0278,095
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0668,741
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6479,102
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6208,464
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0548,112
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8057,957
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3288,282
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9449,287
Larned, KsUsa 13,9128,645
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7618,551
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3268,281
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1478,791
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9348,658
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6498,482
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0928,757
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9608,675
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1088,146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2768,871
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4798,998
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5399,034
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2858,877
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3497,674
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5258,405
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9608,675
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2878,878
Libby, MtUsa 12,2437,608
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6908,507
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1508,793
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1188,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4608,986
Llano, TxUsa 14,6219,085
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4658,367
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3278,281
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3028,266
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3018,266
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8988,636
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4849,000
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,2068,828
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7219,148
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5788,438
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6078,456
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2388,848
Luling, TxUsa 14,8089,202
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2358,224
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3378,909
LivingstoneZambia 8,9145,539
LundaziZambia 7,9674,951
LusakaZambia 8,5635,321
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -