Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3352,694
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1802,598
MilianaAlgeria 9,8356,112
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2386,362
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9616,812
Malarg EArgentina 17,40110,813
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,78410,430
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,56610,294
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,27210,733
MendozaArgentina 17,63010,955
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,63210,956
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,12210,640
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5754,086
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3535,812
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4092,740
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8883,038
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3474,565
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3664,577
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9074,292
Mount GambierAustralia 7,0964,409
Mount IsaAustralia 5,7213,555
MuharraqBahrain 5,3643,333
MinskBelarus 7,6634,762
MogilevBelarus 7,5034,663
MaunBotswana 9,2285,734
MacapaBrazil 16,53510,275
MacauBrazil 15,2319,464
MaceioBrazil 15,2379,469
MachadoBrazil 16,36410,169
ManausBrazil 17,57910,923
MarabaBrazil 16,57010,297
MaringaBrazil 16,93110,521
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,93810,525
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0659,983
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6409,719
MonteiroBrazil 15,3489,537
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,18910,060
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4179,580
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8609,856
MamfeCameroon 9,9946,211
MarouaCameroon 9,3405,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8816,761
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3318,284
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3917,700
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1746,322
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2977,641
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2008,203
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9978,076
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,4008,327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,4088,332
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4517,737
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7857,944
Morden, MbCanada 12,7847,944
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4898,382
MoundouChad 9,1935,713
MatecanaColombia 17,91311,131
MoroniComoros 6,9234,302
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3085,163
MarstalDenmark 8,7665,448
Melville HallDominica 16,19910,066
MichesDominican Republic 16,20410,070
MocaDominican Republic 16,20710,071
MoncionDominican Republic 16,21910,079
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,18210,056
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,24710,096
MilagroEcuador 18,72411,635
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6534,755
MinyaEgypt 7,3354,558
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1026,277
MassawaEritrea 6,5544,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5785,952
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1715,078
MarseilleFrance 9,3865,832
MontpellierFrance 9,4805,891
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,61110,322
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0988,761
MakokouGabon 9,7436,055
MayumbaGabon 10,0886,269
MitzicGabon 9,8826,141
MkamboGabon 9,6165,976
MoandaGabon 9,7516,060
MouilaGabon 10,0086,219
MagdeburgGermany 8,7385,430
MunichGermany 8,7805,456
MünsterGermany 9,0095,598
MethoniGreece 8,1175,044
MilosGreece 7,8734,892
MitiliniGreece 7,6754,770
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6804,772
MacentaGuinea 11,9117,402
MamouGuinea 12,1187,530
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5275,299
MiskolcHungary 8,1265,049
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7831,729
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,7721,723
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0131,872
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1021,306
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9961,862
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0312,505
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,148714
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0413,132
MashhadIran 4,7742,967
Malin HeadIreland 9,8446,117
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9915,587
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4945,278
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6395,369
MilanItaly 9,0235,607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0625,631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9355,552
ManIvory Coast 11,7397,295
MaebashiJapan 4,5782,845
MaizuruJapan 4,2282,627
MakurazakiJapan 3,6052,240
MatsueJapan 4,0472,515
MatsumotoJapan 4,4822,785
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9412,449
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4692,155
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7043,545
MishimaJapan 4,5132,804
MitoJapan 4,6942,917
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5222,810
MiyakoJapan 4,9563,080
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8661,781
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6942,296
MiyazakiJapan 3,7332,319
MombetsuJapan 5,2813,282
MoriokaJapan 4,8963,042
MuroranJapan 5,0083,112
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0292,504
MutsuJapan 4,9753,091
Ma’AnJordan 6,8394,250
MafraqJordan 6,7984,224
MombasaKenya 7,0064,354
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0501,895
MaseruLesotho 9,1755,701
MonroviaLiberia 12,0757,503
MisratahLibya 8,7825,457
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7974,224
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1344,433
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8954,284
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2184,485
MakhangaMalawi 7,9324,929
MangochiMalawi 7,8394,871
MwmosaMalawi 7,8714,891
MzimbaMalawi 7,9094,915
MzuzuMalawi 7,8524,879
MalaccaMalaysia 1,288800
MersingMalaysia 1,305811
MiriMalaysia 1,8051,122
MaleMaldives 3,1491,957
MenakaMali 10,4596,499
MoptiMali 11,1516,929
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7584,821
MazatlanMexico 14,9679,301
MeridaMexico 16,0019,943
Mexico CityMexico 15,7449,784
MonterreyMexico 15,0879,375
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6029,695
MaantyMongolia 3,7882,354
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6032,239
MatadMongolia 3,9732,469
MurenMongolia 3,9932,481
MarrakechMorocco 10,8986,772
MeknesMorocco 10,5896,580
MideltMorocco 10,5666,566
MaputoMozambique 8,5705,326
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3194,548
MandalayMyanmar 1,032641
MeiktilaMyanmar 936582
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 256159
MindatMyanmar 1,102685
MonywaMyanmar 1,094680
MyeikMyanmar 256159
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,336830
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1585,691
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6265,982
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6535,999
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5975,963
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6756,012
ManaguaNicaragua 17,03710,587
MasatepeNicaragua 17,06910,607
MagariaNiger 9,8426,116
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5115,910
MaradiNiger 10,0216,227
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4305,860
MakurdiNigeria 10,0216,227
MinnaNigeria 10,1846,328
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4942,171
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4535,253
MajisOman 4,7452,949
MasirahOman 4,4812,785
Muscat  Oman 4,5682,838
MultanPakistan 3,5012,176
MurreePakistan 3,5402,200
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4183,367
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,82311,075
MoyobambaPeru 19,11711,880
MactanPhilippines 2,5741,599
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2031,369
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4766,510
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4585,877
MagadanRussia 6,5274,056
MahackalaRussia 5,9973,726
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2214,487
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2214,487
MarkovoRussia 7,6784,771
MinusinskRussia 4,5142,805
MogocaRussia 4,7572,956
MoscowRussia 7,0734,395
MurmanskRussia 7,6964,783
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4574,013
MatamSenegal 12,0417,482
MogadishuSomalia 6,2033,854
MadridSpain 10,1756,323
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1876,330
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5635,943
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3946,459
MelillaSpain 10,3156,410
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0456,242
MalakalSudan 7,4964,658
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7195,418
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1815,705
Mae Hong SonThailand 678421
Mae SariangThailand 569353
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 396246
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 545338
MalatyaTurkey 6,6784,150
MersinTurkey 6,9664,329
MuglaTurkey 7,5244,675
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6155,975
ManstonUk 9,4465,870
MeloUruguay 16,72010,390
MercedesUruguay 16,95210,534
MontevideoUruguay 16,70610,381
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8339,218
Madison, FlUsa 15,0279,338
Madison, InUsa 14,1248,777
Madison, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6138,459
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8758,622
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5338,409
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2358,846
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Marion, InUsa 13,8928,633
Marion, NcUsa 14,4798,998
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2668,243
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6319,092
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1508,793
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3335,800
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0758,746
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0658,119
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1758,809
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4818,999
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9198,650
Medford, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1948,199
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4788,997
Mena, ArUsa 14,3838,938
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7999,196
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6499,103
Mexico, MoUsa 14,0098,705
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,6249,709
Midland, TxUsa 14,3888,941
Milan, MnUsa 13,2758,249
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2368,225
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8237,968
Milford, DeUsa 14,1348,783
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,8069,200
Millen, GaUsa 14,8349,218
Millport, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,7368,536
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6548,485
Minden, NeUsa 13,6058,455
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3518,297
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4407,730
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9889,314
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8158,584
Monroe, NcUsa 14,5949,069
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2758,249
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8449,224
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5388,413
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0238,714
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5919,067
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4798,998
Moro, OrUsa 12,2607,618
Morris, MnUsa 13,1698,184
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3728,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6978,511
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8108,581
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5728,433
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,5148,398
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1788,810
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4558,982
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6518,483
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2648,864
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,98110,552
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,18310,678
MaracayVenezuela 17,04910,594
MaturinVenezuela 16,84810,469
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,23410,709
MeridaVenezuela 17,37110,794
MagoyeZambia 8,6715,388
MansaZambia 8,3755,204
MbalaZambia 8,0404,996
MfuweZambia 8,1325,053
MisamfuZambia 8,0915,028
MonguZambia 9,1015,655
MpikaZambia 8,1355,055
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0825,022
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5895,338
MumbwaZambia 8,6815,395
MwinilungaZambia 8,8565,503
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4955,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -