Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9632,463
NeuquenArgentina 16,99910,563
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,96910,545
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6505,375
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6513,512
Nowra RanAustralia 7,5514,692
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7244,178
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6989,755
NatitingouBenin 10,7096,655
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0099,948
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4925,898
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8386,114
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0297,475
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,7037,894
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5297,785
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3886,455
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1247,534
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3338,286
N’DjamenaChad 9,2165,727
NanchangChina 2,2911,424
NanjingChina 2,7521,710
NanningChina 1,278794
NicosiaCyprus 7,0814,400
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6655,384
NaguaDominican Republic 16,18810,059
NeybaDominican Republic 16,32810,147
NegeleEthiopia 6,7374,187
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1295,673
NandiFiji 9,1295,673
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0414,997
NancyFrance 9,1795,704
NantesFrance 9,7866,081
NiceFrance 9,2245,732
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6215,357
NurembergGermany 8,8135,477
NurnbergGermany 8,8165,478
NaxosGreece 7,7884,840
NanortalikGreenland 11,2536,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1636,937
NordGreenland 8,9205,543
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0396,860
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8087,338
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4221,505
New DelhiIndia 2,9221,816
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7055,409
NaganoJapan 4,5192,808
NagasakiJapan 3,6432,264
NagoJapan 3,1881,981
NagoyaJapan 4,3502,703
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1471,955
NaraJapan 4,2352,632
NazeJapan 3,4032,114
NemuroJapan 5,3963,353
NiigataJapan 4,6462,887
NikkoJapan 4,6292,877
NobeokaJapan 3,7852,352
NairobiKenya 7,2234,489
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9876,827
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8892,416
NidaLithuania 8,0975,032
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4924,034
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8454,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8294,865
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8814,897
NaraMali 11,4557,118
NioroMali 11,6637,247
NemaMauritania 11,4027,085
NouakchottMauritania 12,2077,586
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,2185,107
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8426,116
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6185,977
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8156,099
NandaimeNicaragua 17,08910,619
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3675,821
NiameyNiger 10,5346,546
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,3075,162
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0024,973
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4815,270
NawabshahPakistan 3,6272,254
NokkundiPakistan 4,2382,633
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,00011,185
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2061,371
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8974,286
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5162,806
NikolaevRussia 7,2804,524
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6223,494
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2084,479
NizneangarskRussia 4,7412,946
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5782,845
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2493,883
NovgorodRussia 7,5134,669
NovosibirskRussia 4,8413,008
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,2901,423
No. 6Sudan 7,2164,484
NyalaSudan 8,1695,076
Nakhon PhanomThailand 611380
Nakhon SawanThailand 221137
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 580361
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 561349
NarathiwatThailand 823512
NigdeTurkey 6,9704,331
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3343,315
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1014,413
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8678,617
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8678,617
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,4108,954
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8209,209
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1728,807
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7598,550
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9658,678
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9308,656
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5668,430
New London, WiUsa 13,4848,379
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0239,335
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0199,333
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4298,345
New YorkUsa 13,9048,640
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9418,663
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9298,656
Newark, NjUsa 13,9398,662
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3418,290
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7019,136
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0828,751
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7869,188
Newport, TnUsa 14,4738,994
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8225,482
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3768,933
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5528,421
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2017,582
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5038,391
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5358,411
Norton, KsUsa 13,6748,497
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8948,634
NdolaZambia 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -