Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2486,368
Port BlairAndaman Islands 881548
ParanaArgentina 17,23010,707
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,11810,638
PehuajoArgentina 16,99410,560
PergaminoArgentina 17,07510,611
PigeArgentina 16,87010,483
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,46710,854
PosadasArgentina 17,14810,656
PresidenciaArgentina 17,56810,917
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,68210,988
Punta IndioArgentina 16,74310,405
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3363,316
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2762,657
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0077,461
ParakouBenin 10,6076,591
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3419,533
ParacatuBrazil 16,50710,258
ParanaBrazil 16,59310,311
ParanaguaBrazil 16,53310,274
ParanaibaBrazil 16,93810,525
ParintinsBrazil 17,23210,708
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7159,765
Passo FundoBrazil 16,78910,433
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,46310,230
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7929,813
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5049,634
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9129,888
PeixeBrazil 16,66210,354
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7489,786
PicosBrazil 15,8039,820
PiraiBrazil 16,14310,031
PirenopolisBrazil 16,73310,398
PompeuBrazil 16,29910,128
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,32710,767
Porto De MozBrazil 16,74010,402
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,75110,409
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,23511,332
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,60110,316
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,64710,345
PosseBrazil 16,44810,221
PlevenBulgaria 7,8354,869
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8264,863
Phnom PenhCambodia 525326
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4757,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8436,738
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9637,434
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3768,312
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5708,432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6947,888
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7107,277
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9078,021
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7047,895
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1627,558
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4567,119
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0586,872
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4527,738
ParronChile 17,56610,916
Puerto AysenChile 16,43610,214
Puerto MonttChile 16,87410,485
Punta ArenasChile 15,5829,683
PingbianChina 2,3501,460
PeralesColombia 17,94111,149
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,44010,838
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,31410,759
PragueCzech Republic 8,5805,332
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,38410,181
PimentelDominican Republic 16,21710,077
PoloDominican Republic 16,36710,170
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,16810,047
PichilingueEcuador 18,61111,565
PortoviejoEcuador 18,60011,558
PuyoEcuador 18,64711,587
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1774,460
ParisFrance 9,4525,874
PerpignanFrance 9,5895,959
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6194,734
Port-GentilGabon 10,2226,352
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,20311,311
PotsdamGermany 8,6345,366
PatrasGreece 8,1025,034
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9546,185
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1956,957
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,14410,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,36110,167
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,76110,416
PecsHungary 8,3275,174
PambanIndia 2,3761,477
PuneIndia 2,9001,802
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6301,013
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8081,124
PadovaItaly 8,8245,483
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8765,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8345,489
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8515,500
PantelleriaItaly 8,9755,577
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9565,566
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1335,675
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8145,477
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6895,400
PiacenzaItaly 9,0005,593
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9725,575
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8085,473
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8155,478
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5815,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8445,496
PrizziItaly 8,8315,488
PakseLaos 582361
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 938583
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0223,742
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0323,749
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3373,938
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2775,143
PatheinMyanmar 707440
PutaoMyanmar 1,548962
PyiMyanmar 802498
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0535,004
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6616,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7696,070
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7696,070
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7416,053
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5895,958
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6956,024
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,89010,496
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2616,376
PohangNorth Korea 3,7942,358
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7462,328
PadidanPakistan 3,6692,280
PanjgurPakistan 4,0582,521
ParachinarPakistan 3,7992,361
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0772,533
PeshawarPakistan 3,6852,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7563,577
PilarParaguay 17,37810,799
PiscoPeru 19,66712,221
PiuraPeru 19,05911,843
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,90111,745
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0271,259
PoznanPoland 8,3795,207
PrzemyslPoland 7,9744,955
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4936,520
PortalegrePortugal 10,5296,543
Porto Portugal 10,5446,552
PavelecRussia 6,9124,295
PecoraRussia 6,5834,091
PermRussia 6,1473,820
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6814,152
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4304,617
PjatigorskRussia 6,3753,961
PoronajskRussia 5,5233,432
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7954,223
Providenja BayRussia 8,4525,252
PskovRussia 7,6704,766
PodorSenegal 12,1677,561
PopradSlovakia 8,1575,069
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5205,916
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9725,575
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6946,024
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3491,460
Port SudanSudan 6,7444,191
ParamariboSuriname 16,56310,292
PiteňSweden 8,1175,044
PalmyraSyria 6,6204,114
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5307,786
PhetchabunThailand 308191
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 343213
PhraeThailand 491305
PhuketThailand 691430
Phuket (airport)Thailand 667415
Prachin BuriThailand 9559
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 226140
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,65210,348
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8446,117
PoltavaUkraine 7,1284,430
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,87110,484
PradoUruguay 16,70610,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,61010,322
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0858,753
Pana, IlUsa 14,0258,715
Paoli, InUsa 14,1138,770
Paris, IlUsa 13,9768,685
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0169,331
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2068,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3128,893
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1388,786
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8008,576
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3177,654
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0309,340
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Perry, OkUsa 14,1868,815
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0388,724
Philo, OhUsa 14,0358,722
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7368,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2178,213
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5209,023
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1088,146
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9838,689
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9048,640
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7658,553
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3548,920
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8687,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1088,146
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5869,064
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9139,267
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9138,645
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Portage, WiUsa 13,5238,404
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5688,431
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1257,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5908,445
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5179,021
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1997,581
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2528,856
Princeton, InUsa 14,1958,821
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7948,572
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6708,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,49410,871
PetaukeZambia 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -