Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,35010,782
ReconquistaArgentina 17,35310,784
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,36610,791
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7059,759
RivadaviaArgentina 17,92711,140
RosarioArgentina 17,16510,666
RichmondAustralia 7,4804,648
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8184,237
RecifeBrazil 15,1209,395
RemansoBrazil 15,9289,898
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,68211,609
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0649,982
Rio NegroBrazil 16,63610,338
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,93110,521
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9747,441
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6777,878
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4697,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4697,749
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1216,289
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0588,114
RuoqiangChina 3,0661,905
Rafael NunezColombia 17,29210,746
RandersDenmark 8,7705,450
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,30010,129
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,16710,046
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,56410,293
RumipambaEcuador 18,59911,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9364,310
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9774,335
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1354,434
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,38510,182
RostockGermany 8,6765,391
RhodesGreece 7,5504,692
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7256,043
ReykhólarIceland 10,0246,229
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0976,274
RamsarIran 5,5593,454
RashtIran 5,6603,517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9096,158
RadicofaniItaly 8,8775,516
Resia PassItaly 8,9035,532
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7905,462
RivoltoItaly 8,7255,422
Rolle PassItaly 8,8165,479
RomeItaly 8,8345,490
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8595,505
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6955,403
RumoiJapan 5,1393,193
RigaLatvia 7,9204,922
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9634,949
RodriguesMauritius 5,5063,422
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1582,584
RabatMorocco 10,6896,642
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 580360
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5305,922
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6435,992
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6535,998
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5505,934
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7516,059
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7436,054
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5125,911
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6475,995
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9016,152
RivasNicaragua 17,13210,646
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6242,252
RebolyRussia 7,6534,755
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6974,162
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7463,571
RagaSudan 8,1625,072
RashadSudan 7,5134,669
RenkSudan 7,3304,555
RumbekSudan 7,7694,828
RanongThailand 467290
Roi EtThailand 422262
RizeTurkey 6,5114,046
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5902,852
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4204,611
RomnyUkraine 7,2274,491
RovnoUkraine 7,7374,808
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8313,002
RochaUruguay 16,59410,312
Racine, WiUsa 13,6808,501
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5009,011
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1528,173
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1508,172
Reading, PaUsa 13,9938,695
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5727,812
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8107,960
Redding, CaUsa 12,5427,794
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3868,318
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7727,937
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8808,625
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3158,895
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3158,895
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3398,910
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4708,370
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6928,508
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7188,525
Rockville, InUsa 13,9908,694
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6178,462
Rome, GaUsa 14,6769,120
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3067,647
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1478,791
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1418,788
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9238,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -