Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2952,669
ShkoderAlbania 8,2565,130
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4155,851
SaltaArgentina 18,10111,248
San AntonioArgentina 16,70010,377
San LuisArgentina 17,47110,856
San RafaelArgentina 17,44410,840
Santa RosaArgentina 17,06110,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,80211,063
SarmientoArgentina 16,34310,155
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5324,680
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5294,679
SalzburgAustria 8,7015,407
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9713,710
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7773,590
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8353,626
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2737,627
SaveBenin 10,6606,624
Santa CruzBolivia 18,21911,321
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3295,176
SalvadorBrazil 15,5939,689
Santa MariaBrazil 16,83110,459
SantaremBrazil 17,02010,576
SantosBrazil 16,36010,166
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,55810,289
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,91110,509
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4449,597
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,56410,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,01210,571
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,26510,107
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9599,917
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7609,794
São PauloBrazil 16,40010,191
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,53410,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,73511,642
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7369,779
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6239,708
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,21810,078
SobralBrazil 15,5849,684
SoureBrazil 16,32110,142
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,21310,075
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,58410,305
SurubimBrazil 15,2019,446
SadovoBulgaria 7,8114,854
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9514,941
SofiaBulgaria 7,9374,932
SiemreapCambodia 358222
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,3088,269
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3607,680
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3098,271
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8406,736
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0768,125
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2337,601
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3018,265
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3037,645
Scott, SkCanada 12,1437,546
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7897,947
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3298,283
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3908,321
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7826,079
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8297,972
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8127,962
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6587,244
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7917,949
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1458,168
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3847,695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3797,693
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0788,127
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7647,310
SalCape Verde 12,9478,046
SantiagoChile 17,64610,965
SewellChile 17,57510,921
ShanghaiChina 2,8871,794
ShantouChina 2,0091,248
ShenyangChina 3,8212,374
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,07910,613
Simon BolivarColombia 17,19210,683
San JoseCosta Rica 17,33510,772
SibenikCroatia 8,5335,303
SplitCroatia 8,4935,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4915,276
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8465,497
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,20910,072
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,27410,113
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,20810,072
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,20410,069
SamanaDominican Republic 16,19010,061
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,28810,121
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,22610,083
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,29710,127
San JuanDominican Republic 16,28710,121
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,25010,098
SanchezDominican Republic 16,19910,066
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,20410,069
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,21810,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,28910,122
San GabrielEcuador 18,41211,441
SalloumEgypt 7,8444,874
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8374,870
SohagEgypt 7,2504,505
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0074,354
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,78010,427
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3739,553
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9154,919
StrasbourgFrance 9,0805,643
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,39110,186
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,49010,247
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5074,044
SchleswigGermany 8,8335,489
StuttgartGermany 8,9645,570
SamosGreece 7,6514,754
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8584,883
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9114,916
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7376,672
SiguiriGuinea 11,7787,319
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,68210,367
SzegedHungary 8,1815,084
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4375,243
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0686,256
SagarIndia 2,5521,586
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4392,137
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7602,958
SemnanIran 5,2833,283
ShahroudIran 5,1763,217
ShirazIran 5,2183,242
ShannonIreland 10,0566,249
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1775,702
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5555,316
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3785,206
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9965,590
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1825,706
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5505,313
SigonellaItaly 8,7075,410
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6627,247
SagaJapan 3,7072,304
SaigoJapan 4,1082,552
SakaiJapan 4,0652,526
SakataJapan 4,7562,956
SapporoJapan 5,0713,151
SaseboJapan 3,6562,272
SendaiJapan 4,8092,989
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9062,427
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7952,358
ShinjoJapan 4,7852,974
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1722,593
ShirakawaJapan 4,7052,924
ShizuokaJapan 4,4622,773
SumotoJapan 4,1412,573
SuttsuJapan 4,9783,094
SuwaJapan 4,4842,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,80311,063
SavannakhetLaos 540335
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9544,942
SiluteLithuania 8,0705,015
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0825,022
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3613,953
SalimaMalawi 7,8804,897
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1051,308
SibuMalaysia 1,7721,101
SanMali 11,2667,001
SegouMali 11,3997,084
SikassoMali 11,4197,096
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6113,487
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,26910,110
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5422,201
SainshandMongolia 3,5822,226
SafiMorocco 10,9766,820
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1836,949
SittweMyanmar 1,083673
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9835,582
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4035,222
SaiqOman 4,6282,876
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9833,097
SurOman 4,4362,756
SialkotPakistan 3,3652,091
SibbiPakistan 3,7882,354
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,28610,742
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,51912,129
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7481,707
SandomierzPoland 8,0495,001
SniezkaPoland 8,4695,262
SuwalkiPoland 7,9704,953
SzczecinPoland 8,5195,294
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7506,680
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0197,469
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,14810,034
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2473,882
Satu MareRomania 7,9664,950
SibiuRomania 7,8754,893
SulinaRomania 7,4314,618
SadrinskRussia 5,6623,518
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5954,720
SalekhardRussia 6,3823,966
SaratovRussia 6,4013,977
SejmcanRussia 6,7864,217
SelagoncyRussia 5,9303,685
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0043,731
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9233,059
SmolenskRussia 7,3914,593
SociRussia 6,6204,114
SortovalaRussia 7,6104,729
SuntarRussia 5,5533,451
SurgutRussia 5,7133,550
SverdlovskRussia 5,8583,641
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6244,116
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0569,977
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4136,470
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3743,340
SingaporeSingapore 1,425886
SliacSlovakia 8,2395,120
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7202,312
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7402,324
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3106,406
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9536,185
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0816,264
SevilleSpain 10,4836,514
SennarSudan 7,2084,479
ShambatSudan 7,2884,529
ShendiSudan 7,1774,460
StenseleSweden 8,3175,168
StockholmSweden 8,2745,141
StorlienSweden 8,5695,325
SundsvallSweden 8,3045,160
SantisSwitzerland 8,9825,582
SongeaTanzania 7,6634,762
Sakon NakhonThailand 541336
SongkhlaThailand 728452
Suphan BuriThailand 9559
Surat ThaniThailand 533331
SurinThailand 342212
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8056,714
SokodeTogo 10,7736,694
SfaxTunisia 9,1335,675
SousseTunisia 9,1145,663
SamsunTurkey 6,8644,266
SiirtTurkey 6,3353,937
SivasTurkey 6,7854,216
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6532,892
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0066,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6696,008
SarataUkraine 7,4444,626
SarnyUkraine 7,7084,790
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0834,402
SumyUkraine 7,1444,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8693,026
SaltoUruguay 17,07110,608
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7457,920
Safford, AzUsa 13,8908,631
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5068,393
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3679,549
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0708,743
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Salem, InUsa 14,1138,770
Salem, OrUsa 12,1577,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0928,135
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5209,023
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7909,190
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4778,375
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7587,928
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,14710,034
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0488,108
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1298,158
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1918,197
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0928,136
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5909,067
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3008,265
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9129,267
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8408,600
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3568,300
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1138,770
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9807,444
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9947,453
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0958,759
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8847,385
Selma, AlUsa 14,8679,239
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8948,634
Seymour, InUsa 14,1138,770
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2348,845
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9428,043
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6579,108
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5388,413
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4058,330
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8128,583
Southport, NcUsa 14,7069,138
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1508,793
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8358,597
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2177,592
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2778,250
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9648,678
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1638,801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6835,395
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2628,241
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0708,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3018,266
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9048,640
State College, PaUsa 13,9518,669
State University, MsUsa 14,7219,148
State University, NmUsa 14,1448,789
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2478,853
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3588,301
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9018,638
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8087,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5448,416
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7968,573
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3838,938
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8179,207
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2317,601
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9858,691
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6968,511
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6858,504
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3642,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,49510,872
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,26810,731
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,14410,654
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4157,093
SocotraYemen 5,0473,136
SenangaZambia 9,1165,665
SerenjeZambia 8,3075,162
SeshekeZambia 9,0565,627
SolweziZambia 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -