Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0932,543
TiranaAlbania 8,2425,122
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9326,172
TebessaAlgeria 9,3455,807
TimimounAlgeria 10,2326,358
TindoufAlgeria 11,0676,877
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5875,958
TrelewArgentina 16,46910,234
TucumanArgentina 17,93811,147
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2253,247
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,2243,246
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3313,313
TibooburraAustralia 6,5424,065
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2483,882
TshaneBotswana 9,5125,911
TaguatingaBrazil 16,44010,216
TarauacaBrazil 18,88511,735
TauaBrazil 15,6619,732
TefeBrazil 18,02911,203
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9389,904
TeresinaBrazil 15,8909,874
TiriosBrazil 16,87610,487
TorresBrazil 16,50310,255
TracuateuaBrazil 16,17310,050
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,97210,546
TriunfoBrazil 15,4629,608
TucuruiBrazil 16,56910,296
TuriacuBrazil 16,0429,968
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6946,645
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1376,920
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5376,548
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2137,589
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3157,031
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0957,516
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0428,104
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0858,131
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6847,260
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6388,475
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5808,439
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4387,729
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0528,111
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,15110,658
TaiyuanChina 2,9111,809
TaoyuanChina 2,5011,554
TengchongChina 1,285799
TønderDenmark 8,8695,511
TylstrupDenmark 8,7655,447
TystofteDenmark 8,7095,412
TamayoDominican Republic 16,33110,148
TahrirEgypt 7,3254,552
TantaEgypt 7,2964,534
TallinEstonia 7,9044,912
TartuEstonia 7,7854,838
TampereFinland 7,9694,952
TurkuFinland 8,0434,998
ToulonFrance 9,3395,804
ToulouseFrance 9,6796,015
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9678,058
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6197,842
TchibanGabon 10,0336,235
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1623,829
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1235,669
TamaleGhana 10,9756,820
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9814,959
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0495,002
TimehriGuyana 16,77010,421
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,81010,446
TelaHonduras 16,62410,330
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6401,640
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6401,640
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,0951,923
TabrizIran 5,9653,707
TeheranIran 5,4703,399
Tel AvivIsrael 6,9244,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4635,259
TarvisioItaly 8,6765,392
TermoliItaly 8,6295,362
TorinoItaly 9,1515,687
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1545,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9095,536
TrevicoItaly 8,6245,359
TrevisoItaly 8,7975,466
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6755,391
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1555,689
TabouIvory Coast 11,8157,342
TadotsuJapan 4,0422,512
TakadaJapan 4,5442,824
TakamatsuJapan 4,0692,529
TakayamaJapan 4,4192,746
TanegashimaJapan 3,6382,261
TatenoJapan 4,6522,891
TateyamaJapan 4,5862,850
TokushimaJapan 4,1002,548
TokyoJapan 4,6062,862
TomakomaiJapan 5,0653,148
TottoriJapan 4,1422,574
ToyamaJapan 4,4412,760
ToyookaJapan 4,1912,605
TsuJapan 4,2932,668
TsurugaJapan 4,2982,671
TsuyamaJapan 4,1022,549
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2193,243
TripoliLebanon 6,8484,256
TobrukLibya 7,9604,947
TripoliLibya 8,9515,562
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0214,984
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6334,122
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2344,495
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4294,617
ThyoloMalawi 7,9104,916
TawauMalaysia 2,1721,350
TessalitMali 10,4526,495
TimbuktuMali 10,9666,815
TombMali 10,9666,814
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7467,299
TacubayaMexico 15,7449,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,5459,660
TarialanMongolia 3,9872,478
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8992,423
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7512,331
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4422,139
TangierMorocco 10,5506,556
TarfayaMorocco 11,4997,145
TazaMorocco 10,4446,490
TaunggyiMyanmar 869540
TaungooMyanmar 724450
ThandweMyanmar 847526
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1855,086
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6265,981
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6636,005
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5305,922
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7806,077
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7456,055
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7806,078
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6455,993
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5975,964
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5395,927
TahouaNiger 10,1726,321
TillaberyNiger 10,5886,579
TaejonNorth Korea 3,6682,279
TromsoNorway 8,2565,130
TrondheimNorway 8,6515,376
ThumraitOman 4,9893,100
TacnaPeru 18,92311,759
TarapotoPeru 19,14411,896
TrujilloPeru 19,38712,047
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6691,659
TorunPoland 8,2585,131
TimisoaraRomania 8,0945,030
TambovRussia 6,7494,194
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6542,892
TaraRussia 5,2883,286
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9503,697
TermezRussia 4,2032,612
TernejRussia 4,8573,018
TobolskRussia 5,6263,496
TomskRussia 4,9403,070
Tot’MaRussia 6,9304,306
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4544,011
TuapseRussia 6,6864,155
TuraRussia 5,6203,492
TurukhanskRussia 5,8673,646
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3833,966
TortosaSpain 9,8386,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1821,356
TokerSudan 6,7024,165
TartousSyria 6,8434,252
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5271,570
TaboraTanzania 7,7594,821
TakThailand 382238
TrangThailand 698434
TabligboTogo 10,8056,714
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9418,042
TunisTunisia 9,1275,671
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
TireeUk 9,7716,072
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5055,906
TernopilUkraine 7,7654,825
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,68210,366
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8279,214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6225,979
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7739,180
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0769,368
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3679,549
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4949,007
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7718,557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8008,576
Temple, TxUsa 14,6779,120
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,0249,336
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8499,228
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9058,641
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6658,491
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8478,605
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0968,138
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9088,643
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8378,598
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8168,586
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0628,738
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9038,639
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2018,825
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,7259,150
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1518,172
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3052,675
TumeremoVenezuela 16,94810,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -