Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,3444,563
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9111,809
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5084,666
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3723,960
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9653,085
WoomeraAustralia 6,3153,924
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4392,759
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5077,772
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6558,486
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7066,653
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3976,461
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,5118,396
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7788,562
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7277,909
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3517,675
WillemstadCuraçao 16,91010,508
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7656,689
WajimaJapan 4,4502,765
WakamatsuJapan 4,6962,918
WakayamaJapan 4,1582,584
WakkanaiJapan 5,2203,244
WajirKenya 6,7764,211
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2106,345
WindhoekNamibia 9,9376,175
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8336,111
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8066,093
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7636,067
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7946,086
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7406,053
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4175,852
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8296,108
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7456,055
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5805,953
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7086,033
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7386,052
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6325,986
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6285,983
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5505,935
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6175,976
WintonNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5335,924
WarsawPoland 8,1005,033
WroclawPoland 8,3845,210
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8652,402
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2074,479
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,3284,554
WauSudan 7,9284,927
WaddingtonUk 9,5105,910
Waco, TxUsa 14,6289,090
Wake IslandUsa 7,0394,374
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7758,560
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6109,079
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3147,652
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7258,529
Warren, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Warren, PaUsa 13,8188,587
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0318,719
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1648,801
Washington, IaUsa 13,7948,572
Washington, InUsa 14,1008,762
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,5929,067
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5878,443
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2498,233
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6338,471
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8508,606
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1418,787
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0089,326
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8309,215
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,5229,024
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3548,920
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0398,724
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0308,719
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5219,645
West Point, GaUsa 14,7869,188
West Point, NyUsa 13,9048,640
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0508,731
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0038,701
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3428,912
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0018,700
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1157,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8818,626
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3698,929
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2578,860
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8978,635
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7277,909
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0308,719
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0668,740
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6779,120
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0698,742
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1998,823
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4498,358
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7727,937
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1088,146
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,7069,138
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6708,495
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,5959,069
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1658,802
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9468,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -