Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1613,829
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8183,615
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9553,701
YaoundeCameroon 9,8036,092
YokoCameroon 9,6676,007
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4738,372
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0156,845
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4527,738
YanjiChina 4,2612,648
YichangChina 2,1841,357
YinchuanChina 2,8071,744
YiningChina 3,8262,377
YariguiesColombia 17,62610,953
YamasaDominican Republic 16,25710,102
YasicaDominican Republic 16,18210,056
YazdIran 5,1083,174
YakushimaJapan 3,5952,234
YamagataJapan 4,7652,961
YamaguchiJapan 3,8492,392
YokkaichiJapan 4,3082,677
YokohamaJapan 4,5872,850
YonagoJapan 4,0672,527
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6391,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1102,554
YeMyanmar 336209
YolaNigeria 9,5615,942
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5912,231
YurimaguasPeru 19,07011,850
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8563,639
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3743,339
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9853,098
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1577,555
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2646,378
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7687,934
York, PaUsa 14,0368,722
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8998,637
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6478,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -