Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1842,600
ChlefAlgeria 9,9156,161
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4555,876
CeresArgentina 17,47510,859
ChamicalArgentina 17,72611,015
ChepesArgentina 17,65910,974
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,27810,116
ConcordiaArgentina 17,08310,616
CórdobaArgentina 17,51710,885
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,50810,880
CorrientesArgentina 17,38410,803
CairnsAustralia 6,0163,738
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4784,647
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5232,811
CedunaAustralia 6,2003,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6564,136
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9694,330
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6133,488
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4544,632
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8763,652
ChittagongBangladesh 1,330826
CharnocksBarbados 16,31210,137
CotonouBenin 10,7176,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8789,867
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9489,910
CabroboBrazil 15,6069,698
CaceresBrazil 17,66410,977
CaetiteBrazil 16,0449,970
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2059,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,27710,736
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,95210,534
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,31210,136
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6849,746
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6619,732
CaparaoBrazil 15,9619,918
CapinopolisBrazil 16,78210,429
CaratingaBrazil 15,9969,940
CaravelasBrazil 15,6989,755
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,18510,058
CarolinaBrazil 16,45210,223
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,69910,377
CataguasesBrazil 16,0389,966
CatalaoBrazil 16,61710,326
CatanduvaBrazil 16,68510,368
CaxiasBrazil 15,9409,905
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,64010,340
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1159,392
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,09210,000
ChapecoBrazil 16,85910,476
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,52410,890
CipoBrazil 15,5669,673
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,67010,359
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,13610,027
CordeiroBrazil 15,9969,940
CorrentinaBrazil 16,27110,111
CorumbaBrazil 17,60210,938
CoximBrazil 17,32910,768
CrateusBrazil 15,6639,733
CuiabaBrazil 17,49910,874
CuritibaBrazil 16,60810,320
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0657,498
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9556,808
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8206,723
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6517,240
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0636,253
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4157,094
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2207,594
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0697,500
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9398,040
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0328,098
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1508,172
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1458,168
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1208,153
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3927,079
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5037,769
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3937,701
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8497,363
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2126,346
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6136,595
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8987,393
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0878,132
Comox, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8386,735
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3447,050
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0777,505
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1257,535
ChicoChile 16,29110,123
ChillanChile 17,36910,793
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,37510,797
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,22311,324
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,42210,205
Curico-General FreireChile 17,51410,883
ChangchunChina 4,0962,545
ChangduChina 1,9681,223
ChangshaChina 2,0541,276
ChengduChina 1,9201,193
ChongqingChina 1,8591,155
Camilo DazaColombia 17,48810,867
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6095,350
CamagueyCuba 16,10610,008
CasablancaCuba 15,9019,881
ChebCzech Republic 8,7135,414
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6285,362
CabreraDominican Republic 16,16110,043
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,26310,106
CotuiDominican Republic 16,22410,082
CanarEcuador 18,77111,665
CairoEgypt 7,2594,511
CaenFrance 9,6365,988
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5555,938
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,38410,181
CocobeachGabon 10,0856,267
CologneGermany 9,0745,639
ChiosGreece 7,7164,795
CorfuGreece 8,2465,124
ConakryGuinea 12,3057,647
CatacamasHonduras 16,75310,410
CholutecaHonduras 16,89010,496
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2051,370
CherrapunjiIndia 1,579981
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,579981
ChahbaharIran 4,3612,710
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0146,223
ClonesIreland 9,8866,143
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9616,190
CorkIreland 10,0646,254
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0666,255
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1745,701
CameriItaly 9,0695,635
CampobassoItaly 8,6645,384
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1045,658
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1395,679
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2135,725
Cape MeleItaly 9,1415,681
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6355,366
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6935,402
CerviaItaly 8,8125,476
CiampinoItaly 8,8305,487
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9385,554
Cisa PassItaly 8,9935,588
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8885,523
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7865,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7005,406
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4965,280
ChibaJapan 4,6312,878
ChichibuJapan 4,5612,835
ChichijimaJapan 4,5612,834
ChoshiJapan 4,7002,921
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8244,241
ChilekaMalawi 7,9174,920
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9854,962
ChitipaMalawi 7,8674,889
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5039,012
ComitanMexico 16,40310,193
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6393,504
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0332,506
ChoirMongolia 3,7082,305
CasablancaMorocco 10,7876,703
ChindeMozambique 7,8874,901
Coco IslandMyanmar 778483
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2945,775
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6115,972
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6666,006
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5685,946
CondegaNicaragua 16,90710,506
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 985612
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4222,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7962,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7032,301
ChhorPakistan 3,4682,155
ChitralPakistan 3,7762,346
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,10910,632
ConcepcionParaguay 17,46010,850
CajamarcaPeru 19,27411,977
ChachapoyasPeru 19,16011,906
ChiclayoPeru 19,24211,957
ChimbotePeru 19,49512,114
CuzcoPeru 19,20411,933
CzestochowaPoland 8,2335,116
CoimbraPortugal 10,5686,567
CalafatRomania 7,9694,952
CeahlauRomania 7,7344,806
ClujRomania 7,9144,918
ConstantaRomania 7,5134,669
CraiovaRomania 7,8944,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1184,423
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3883,969
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1494,442
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1785,082
Cape UelenRussia 8,5965,342
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1533,202
CaraRussia 5,0303,126
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2883,907
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5524,693
ChitaRussia 4,4082,739
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4182,745
CokurdahRussia 7,0884,405
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2183,242
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1346,298
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0212,499
CaceresSpain 10,4366,485
CadizSpain 10,5516,556
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2596,375
CordobaSpain 10,3796,449
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3861,483
ChaiyaphumThailand 281174
ChanthaburiThailand 208129
Chiang MaiThailand 586364
Chiang RaiThailand 697433
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6238
ChumphonThailand 389242
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6914,779
CorumTurkey 6,9694,331
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5842,849
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3162,682
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7586,063
CernovcyUkraine 7,7434,811
ChernigovUkraine 7,3904,592
CarrascoUruguay 16,69410,374
ColoniaUruguay 16,84410,467
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,16810,047
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2838,876
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1418,788
Camden, ScUsa 14,7069,138
Canton, NyUsa 13,4708,370
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4588,363
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5529,043
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1818,191
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0228,714
Casper, WyUsa 13,1408,166
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9937,452
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0458,728
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4869,002
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5588,425
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8369,219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8319,216
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2188,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5719,054
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2488,854
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3538,298
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5599,047
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4538,360
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5588,425
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6309,092
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7018,514
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3798,314
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7848,566
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7608,551
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5997,829
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9248,653
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2888,258
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1228,775
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1128,769
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0748,746
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7238,527
Clark, SdUsa 13,2228,216
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5699,053
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3198,898
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9068,642
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8788,624
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7258,529
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1775,703
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7928,571
College Park, MdUsa 14,1498,792
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6098,457
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0248,714
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7119,141
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0858,753
Columbus, InUsa 14,1138,770
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1448,789
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0308,719
Conception, MoUsa 13,8288,593
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7988,574
Conway, ArUsa 14,4378,972
Conway, ScUsa 14,7089,140
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6918,508
Corning, ArUsa 14,3548,920
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5638,428
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0069,325
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6079,077
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7448,541
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1697,562
Covington, LaUsa 14,9159,269
Covington, TnUsa 14,3758,933
Crete, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8437,981
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0653,148
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0653,148
CaracasVenezuela 16,98610,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,01610,574
CoroVenezuela 17,01910,576
ChipataZambia 8,0765,019
ChomaZambia 8,7545,440
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -