Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3479,537
UaupesBrazil 17,95911,160
UbatubaBrazil 16,24610,095
UberabaBrazil 16,59810,314
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4577,120
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5622,214
UpernavikGreenland 10,2466,367
UummannaqGreenland 10,4026,464
UdineItaly 8,7105,412
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8355,490
UenoJapan 4,2642,650
UnzendakeJapan 3,6762,285
UrakawaJapan 5,1343,190
UshibukaJapan 3,6292,255
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6512,890
UwajimaJapan 3,8912,418
UkmergeLithuania 7,8604,884
UtenaLithuania 7,8094,853
UlaangomMongolia 4,0852,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8462,390
UlgiiMongolia 4,0342,507
UliastaiMongolia 3,7992,361
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0072,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8502,393
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9962,483
UfaRussia 5,9693,709
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1674,454
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2842,662
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9144,296
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4762,781
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7854,216
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0364,373
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8703,647
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2634,513
Umm BeninSudan 7,1814,462
UmeňSweden 8,1645,073
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 494307
Udon ThaniThailand 472293
Uttaradit EastThailand 436271
UrfaTurkey 6,6034,103
UsakTurkey 7,4334,619
Uman’Ukraine 7,4274,615
UzgorodUkraine 8,0114,978
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0528,732
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9198,649
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9768,685
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0128,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -