Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bangkok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bangkok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bangkok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1006,277
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2906,395
OranArgentina 18,10911,253
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2432,637
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9253,682
OstendeBelgium 9,3435,806
ObidosBrazil 17,07510,611
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9536,806
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4388,351
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4408,351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,96310,541
OdenseDenmark 8,7625,445
OtavaloEcuador 18,45811,470
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6075,970
OuluFinland 7,9324,929
OroomiehIran 6,0623,767
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1005,655
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6767,256
ObihiroJapan 5,2023,233
OfunatoJapan 4,9103,051
OitaJapan 3,8142,370
OkayamaJapan 4,0752,532
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2902,044
OmaezakiJapan 4,4302,753
OmuJapan 5,2663,272
OnahamaJapan 4,7532,954
OsakaJapan 4,2082,615
OshimaJapan 4,5342,818
OtaruJapan 5,0553,141
OwaseJapan 4,2372,633
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8266,727
OujoaMorocco 10,2456,366
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,2305,114
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5105,910
OphirNew Zealand 9,5175,914
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8216,103
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4535,874
OcotalNicaragua 16,87610,487
OrlandNorway 8,6895,399
OsloNorway 8,6815,394
OhotskRussia 6,1573,826
OkhotskRussia 6,1573,826
OlekminskRussia 5,4353,378
OlenekRussia 6,1503,822
OmskRussia 5,1573,205
OnegaRussia 7,3114,543
OrenburgRussia 5,8413,629
OymyakonRussia 6,4213,990
OviedoSpain 10,2436,365
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4515,252
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4555,875
OdessaUkraine 7,3644,576
OvrucUkraine 7,5584,697
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,4628,987
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5338,410
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1528,794
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8808,004
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4428,353
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4708,370
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2298,842
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9348,658
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3228,278
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0017,457
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6678,493
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6578,486
Oolitic, InUsa 14,1008,762
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3239,522
Orono, MeUsa 13,4018,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6508,482
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8518,607
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9348,658
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2378,847
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6898,507
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3838,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -